Steam Cooking System
Steam Cooking System

Steam Cooking System

Price 20000 INR/ Unit

MOQ : 1 Unit

Steam Cooking System Specification

  • Material
  • Stainless Steel
  • Use
  • For Cooking food
  • Capacity
  • 3 Litre
  • Pressure Type
  • Steam heated
  • Mounting Type
  • Floor standing
  • Color
  • Silver
  • Condition
  • New
  • Cleaning
  • Easy to maintain
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • Yes
  • Construction
  • Welded joints
  • Lid Type
  • Manual opening
 

Steam Cooking System Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Supply Ability
  • 10 Units Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

About Steam Cooking System



Experience excellence with our top-rated Steam Cooking System, designed to deliver flawless performance for culinary laureates. This special, hot-selling model boasts an enviable stainless steel body in a striking silver finish, ensuring corrosion resistance and enduring durability. Built with welded joints and a robust floor-standing structure, it expertly manages high-capacity, steam-heated pressure for accelerated cooking. The manual lid offers easy access, while user-friendly maintenance enhances convenience. Ideal for dealers, manufacturers, retailers, and all food businesses across India-elevate your operations with this reliable, efficient solution.

Versatile Application Across Multiple Environments

The Steam Cooking System is exceptionally suited for commercial kitchens, restaurants, hotels, and catering units. Its robust design is compatible with various cooking media, supporting everything from vegetables to grains and meats. Tailored for both small-scale eateries and large institutions, it is a flawless choice for enhancing food preparation. Easy operation and maintenance make it ideal for chefs, kitchen staff, and culinary professionals looking for reliability and efficiency in daily use.


Sample Availability and Flexible Delivery Arrangements

Samples of the Steam Cooking System are readily available for evaluation, allowing you to review its laureate-quality performance before major expenditure. Our transparent sample policy ensures clarity, with any associated freight or drop-off charges communicated upfront. Expect prompt delivery times, and a flexible sample acquisition process tailored to your requirements-whether you're a dealer, fabricator, importer, or wholesaler. Trust us to provide both convenience and value throughout your procurement experience.


FAQ's of Steam Cooking System:


Q: How is the Steam Cooking System maintained for long-term usage?

A: The system is designed for easy maintenance, thanks to its welded joints and corrosion-resistant stainless steel construction. Regular cleaning with mild detergents and scheduled servicing extend its lifespan and maintain flawless functionality.

Q: What types of foods can be cooked using this Steam Cooking System?

A: This system supports a variety of applications, including steaming vegetables, grains, meats, and more. Its versatility makes it suitable for both commercial and institutional kitchens.

Q: When will my sample be delivered after placing an order?

A: Sample delivery times are prompt and communicated upon order confirmation. Delivery is arranged based on your location and preferred drop-off method, with any freight charges detailed in advance.

Q: Where is this Steam Cooking System most commonly installed?

A: It is most commonly installed in restaurant kitchens, hotels, food production facilities, and catering units, offering efficient and large-volume cooking solutions.

Q: What are the advantages of choosing a floor-standing, steam-heated cooking system?

A: A floor-standing, steam-heated model provides stability, high-capacity output, and uniform food preparation. Its manual lid and easy maintenance features also ensure convenience and efficiency for busy kitchens.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:  

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Steam Cooking System Category

SS Steam Boiler

SS Steam Boiler

Price 78000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material : Other, Mild Steel

Power Source : Others, Coal Fired

Application : Food Industry

Capacity : 0500 (kg/hr)

Wood Fired Steam Boilers

Wood Fired Steam Boilers

Price 100000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material : Stainless Steel

Power Source : Others, Wood Fired

Application : Industries, Laundries, Food Processing

Capacity : 2000 kg/hr steam output

SS Electrical Boiler

SS Electrical Boiler

Price 15000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material : Stainless Steel

Power Source : Electric

Application : Industrial/Commercial Boiler

Capacity : 100 kg/hr

MS Steam Boilers

MS Steam Boilers

Price 30000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Material : Stainless Steel

Power Source : Others, Electric/Steam

Application : Industrial Steam Boiler

Capacity : 0500 kg/hr



Back to top